Celebrity Events | Box Office Updates | Latest Pics | Hindi Lyrics | Bollywood Movie Release Dates | Contact Us

Amrita Singh

Other Name : Dingy

Date of Birth : 9th February 1958

Birth Place : Hadali, Punjab

Mother : Rukhsana Sultana

Married To : Saif Ali Khan (1991–2004)

Children : Sara Ali Khan, Ibrahim Ali Khan

Height : 5' 2"

Debut Movie : Betaab

 
 

Filmography

As Actor
Movie Name Release Date Role Others
2 States  (Superhit) 18/04/2014 Kavita Malhotra
Aurangzeb  (Average) 17/05/2013 Neena Wadhwa
Kajraare   2011 Zohra Bano
Dus Kahaniyan   07/12/2007 Mala
Shootout at Lokhandwala  (Above Average) 25/05/2007 Mrs. Dolas
Kalyug   09/12/2005 Simi Roy
23rd March 1931 Shaheed  (Flop) 07/06/2002 Vidya
Rang  (Average) 09/07/1993 Indu
Aaina  (Average) 31/05/1993 Roma Mathur
Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman  (Below Average) 13/11/1992 Sapna L. Chhabria
Dil Aashna Hai   23/10/1992 Rajlaxmi A. Singh
Suryavanshi   14/02/1992 Rajkumari Suryalekha
Akayla  (Flop) 01/11/1991 Sapna
Sadhu Sant   1991
Veeru Dada  (Above Average) 27/07/1990 Meena
C.I.D   25/05/1990 Meghna Saxena
Krodh  (Below Average) 23/03/1990 Matki
Jaadugar   25/08/1989 Mona
Toofan   11/08/1989 Pickpocketer
Batwara   14/07/1989 Roopa
Ilaaka   12/05/1989 Sub-Inspector Neha Singh
Hathyar   10/03/1989 Suman
Kabzaa   20/05/1988 Rita
Thikana   18/10/1987 Shaila
Khudgarz  (Hit) 30/07/1987 Mrs. Sinha
Naam O Nishan   15/05/1987 Vanisha
Naam   30/08/1986 Rita
Chameli Ki Shaadi   21/02/1986 Chameli
Mard  (Superhit) 08/11/1985 Ruby
Saaheb   14/02/1985 Natasha (Nikki)
Sunny   1984 Amrita
Betaab  (Superhit) 05/08/1983 Roma Singh Girji
       
 

Photos

Login

 
Amrita Singh

Vote Now

You Like 13
You Don't Like 7

Hits & Flops

  • Superhits - 3
  • Hits- 1
  • Average- 3
  • Flops - 2

Views

  • 4861
^ Scroll to Top